Staff Members

Leadership team

Headteacher                                       Mrs Julie Clubley

Deputy Headteacher

                                      Mrs Catherine Billingham

Middle Leaders

English Leader               Mrs Hilary Hill

Maths Leader

              Miss Laura Hedley

SENCo and Inclusion Leader

              Miss Frances York

Class teachers

EYFS and KS1

Class Teacher Year group Responsibility
Cherries Miss R. Shipley Reception Modern Foreign languages (MFL)
  Mrs C. Billingham   Music
Apples Miss R. Morris Reception Computing
Pears Miss L Peden  Year 1 NQT
Beeches Miss S. Osman  Year 1 & 2 Religious Education (RE)
Rowans Mrs S. Park Year 2 Science
  Mrs. L Deady   Supply

 Mrs S. Syree    - Maternity leave                           

 KS2

Willows Miss G. Barr Year 3 Art and Design
Silver Birches Ms T. Butler Year 3 & 4 Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)
  Ms T. Brookes   Supply
Redwoods Miss L. Hedley Year 4 Maths
Maples Mrs H. Hill Year 5 English - Writing
Cedars Miss L. Blakeley Year 5 & 6 English - Reading, PSHE
Oaks Mrs J. Tinto Year 6 PE

 Mrs K. Corney - Maternity leave

Any subject areas not listed above will be covered by the SLT.

 

Administration and Extended Schools

Mrs J. Marshall (from September 2018) School Business Manager
Mrs J. Aitken Office Administrator
Mrs J. O'Key Breakfast, After School and Holiday Playscheme leader
Mr G. Gilbert Site Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors and Cleaning Staff

Mrs D Bickle, Miss N. Brudenell, Mrs L. Downton, Mrs A. Field, Mrs J. Gilbert,        Mrs L. Knight, Mrs N. Lock, Mrs M. Lomath, Mrs C. Smith, Mrs J. Stone,              Miss K Threadgold.

Learning Support Staff

SEN Support

Mrs R. Coppa, Miss J. Curtis, Mrs J. Dillon, Mrs R. King,                                     Mrs C. Smith, Mrs L. Singodia

TA (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs E. Brown, Miss E. Cotter, Mrs A. Harriman, Mrs L. Jones, Mrs J. Nevett,           Ms K. Marshall, Mrs S. Oakes, Mrs J. O'Key, Mrs J. Rodwell, Mrs L Wiffen,            Mrs K. Wootton, Miss N. Wylie.


Miss A. Brown       - Family Support Worker
Mr D. Hall            - Sports assistant
Mrs H. Izzard        - IT assistant