Staff Members

Leadership team

                                                    Curriculum responsibility
Headteacher          Mrs Julie Clubley                   Geography

Deputy Headteacher

         Mrs Catherine Billingham        History & Music

Middle Leaders

English Leader                                 Mrs Hilary Hill

Maths Leader

                                Miss Laura Hedley

SENCo and Inclusion Leader

                                Miss Frances York

Class teachers

EYFS and KS1

Class Teacher     Year group      Curriculum responsibility
Cherries Miss R. Shipley        Reception     Modern Foreign languages (MFL)
  Mrs L. Thomson       Supply
Apples Miss R. Morris        Reception     Computing
Ash Miss L. Peden         Year 1 & 2     PSHE
Bay Miss G. Barr        Year 1 & 2      Art and Design
Elm Miss S. Osman        Year 1 & 2     Religious Education (RE)

 Mrs S. Syree    - Maternity leave                           

 KS2

Willows Miss F. York Year 3    SENCo
  Mrs S. Park      Science
Silver Birches Ms T. Butler Year 3 & 4    Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)
  Mrs S. Park      Science
Redwoods Miss L. Hedley Year 4    Maths
Maples Mrs H. Hill Year 5    English - Writing
Cedars Miss L. Blakeley Year 5 & 6    English - Reading
Oaks Mrs J. Tinto Year 6    PE
  Ms K. Marshall    

 Mrs K. Corney - Maternity leave

 

Administration and Extended Schools

Mrs J. Marshall School Business Manager
Mrs J. Aitken Office Administrator
Mrs J. O'Key Breakfast, After School and Holiday Playscheme leader
Mr G. Gilbert Site Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors and Cleaning Staff

Mrs D Bickle, Miss N. Brudenell, Mrs L. Downton, Mrs A. Field,                            Mrs J. Gilbert, Mrs L. Knight, Mrs M. Lomath, Mrs C. Smith.

Learning Support Staff

HLTA

Ms K. Marshall

SEN Support

Mrs E. Brown, Mrs R. Coppa, Mrs J. Dillon,                                                        Mrs A. Harriman, Mrs R. King, Mrs L. Singodia

TA (Teaching Assistant)

Miss L. Bell, Miss S. Bellamy, Miss E. Cotter, Mrs L. Jones, Mrs S. Oakes,                Mrs J. O'Key, Mrs J. Rodwell, Mrs L Wiffen, Mrs K. Wootton, Miss N. Wylie.


Miss A. Brown       - Family Support Worker
Mr D. Hall            - Sports assistant
Mrs H. Izzard        - IT assistant