Our Staff

Leadership team

                                                   
Headteacher          Mrs Emma Jacox               

Deputy Headteacher

         Mrs Catherine Billingham                          

 

        

Senior leadership team

   

UKS2 Phase leader

                               Miss Liz Blakeley

LKS2 Phase leader                                Mrs Jayne Tinto
KS1 Phase leader                                            Mrs Frances Martin
EYFS Phase leader                                           Mrs Catherine Billingham
Business Manager                                Mrs Jo Marshall

 

Class teachers                   

EYFS and KS1

Class Teacher     Year group      Curriculum responsibility
Cherries Miss R. Shipley        Reception     Modern Foreign languages (MFL)
  Mrs S. Syree       Educational Offsite Visits and RE
Apples Miss H. Greener        Reception     Computing and DT
Ash Miss R. Morris         Year 1 & 2     Phonics and EAL
Bay Miss G. Barr        Year 1 & 2      History and Art
Elm Mrs F. Martin        Year 1 & 2     SENDCo                                   
  Mrs A Macfarlane       Music

                        

KS2

Willows Miss E. Cooke Year 3 & 4    PE
Silver Birches Ms T. Butler Year 3 & 4    Geography
  Mrs S. Park      Science
Redwoods Mrs J. Tinto Year 3 & 4    Writing and PSHE
Maples Mr L. Dix Year 5 & 6    Maths
Cedars Miss L. Blakeley Year 5 & 6    Reading and Curriculum
Oaks Mr S. Jeewoonarain Year 5 & 6    ECT
       

Administration and Extended Schools

Mrs J. Marshall School Business Manager
Mrs J. Aitken Office Manager
Mrs J. O'Key Breakfast, After School and Holiday Playscheme leader
Mr J. Lewin Site Supervisor
Mr A. Northern Site Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs J. Bajwa, Miss L. Bell, Miss N. Brudenell, Mrs R. Coppa, Mrs A. Field,             Miss A Godwin, Mrs E. Jones, Mrs R. King, Mrs E. Michael, Miss A. Old, Mrs L. Prior, Miss N. Wylie.

Learning Support Staff

SEN Support

Mrs R. King, Miss A. Old, Mrs L Prior.

TA (Teaching Assistant)

 Miss L. Bell, Mrs E. Brown, Miss E. Cotter, Mrs J. Dillon, Mrs L. Jones,                 Mrs S. Oakes, Mrs J. O'Key, Mrs L.Prior, Mrs J. Rodwell, Mrs K. Wootton,             Miss N. Wylie.


 Mrs C. Lawson      - HLTA                                                                             Miss A. Brown       - Well Being and Parent Support Worker
 Mrs H. Izzard        - IT assistant (PPA cover)                                               Finding Fitness      - PE (PPA cover)